Trustgent

Aser Security

Blue team engagements from Goiânia with Sao Paulo office

Goiânia, BrazilFounded 200510-50 peopleptaser.com.br
L0Listed— highest level reached
No customer ratings yet. How L3 ratings work →

Routing your brief is free — providers fund the channel. Capped at three recipients.

Aser Security is a L0-verified AI-implementation provider based in Goiânia, Brazil, delivering vulnerability-mgmt, pentest, incident-response. Ranked on proof — 0 verified records on the Trustgent index.

What they build

Cybersecurity services firm headquartered in Goiânia with a Sao Paulo office, active since 2005. Runs blue team engagements focused on log analysis, security audits, DDoS drills, and control hardening across firewall, IDS/IPS, WAF, and NAC layers. Also runs vulnerability analysis and pentests.

Quick facts

HQ
Goiânia, Brazil
Founded
2005
Team
10-50
Languages
pt
Stack
SIEMIDS/IPSWAFNAC

Capabilities

  • Vulnerability management
  • Penetration testing
  • Incident response
  • Blue team & detection engineering

Industries served

  • Government & public sector

Regulatory readiness (provider-stated)

    Provider-stated readiness. Trustgent cross-references these against independent sources at L2 and above — treat un-cross-referenced flags as claims, not confirmations.

    About Aser Security

    What does Aser Security build?

    Aser Security is a L0-verified AI-implementation provider on Trustgent, delivering Vulnerability management, Penetration testing, Incident response.

    Where is Aser Security based?

    Aser Security is headquartered in Goiânia, Brazil.

    How is Aser Security verified on Trustgent?

    Aser Security has an EARNED verification level of L0 on Trustgent, with 0 contributing verified records. Verification is independent of any subscription — plan tier is never a ranking input.

    How is Aser Security ranked?

    Rank is a pure function of three EARNED signals: verification level (dominant), record count, and recency. No plan, fee, spend, or paid placement is ever an input. See https://trustgent.com/how-we-rank.