Core Business Solutions
Pennsylvania small-business ISO consultancy adding AIMS to its 9001/27001 book.
Routing your brief is free — providers fund the channel. Capped at three recipients.
Core Business Solutions is a L0-verified AI-implementation provider based in Lewisburg, United States, delivering iso-27001-audit, iso-42001-audit. Ranked on proof — 0 verified records on the Trustgent index.
What they build
Core Business Solutions is a Pennsylvania consultancy that has run small-business ISO 9001 and 27001 implementations for over 25 years. Its president sits on the US Technical Advisory Group to ISO/TC 176, and it now guides small firms into ISO/IEC 42001 alongside those legacy standards.
Quick facts
- HQ
- Lewisburg, United States
- Founded
- 2000
- Team
- 10-50
- Languages
- en
- Stack
Capabilities
- ISO 27001 certification
- ISO 42001 AI management
Industries served
- Manufacturing & industrial
- SaaS & technology
Regulatory readiness (provider-stated)
Provider-stated readiness. Trustgent cross-references these against independent sources at L2 and above — treat un-cross-referenced flags as claims, not confirmations.
About Core Business Solutions
What does Core Business Solutions build?
Core Business Solutions is a L0-verified AI-implementation provider on Trustgent, delivering ISO 27001 certification, ISO 42001 AI management.
Where is Core Business Solutions based?
Core Business Solutions is headquartered in Lewisburg, United States.
How is Core Business Solutions verified on Trustgent?
Core Business Solutions has an EARNED verification level of L0 on Trustgent, with 0 contributing verified records. Verification is independent of any subscription — plan tier is never a ranking input.
How is Core Business Solutions ranked?
Rank is a pure function of three EARNED signals: verification level (dominant), record count, and recency. No plan, fee, spend, or paid placement is ever an input. See https://trustgent.com/how-we-rank.