D-NET Co., Ltd.
Infrastructure operations and JMeter-based load testing
Routing your brief is free — providers fund the channel. Capped at three recipients.
D-NET Co., Ltd. is a L0-verified AI-implementation provider based in Tokyo, Japan, delivering cloud-migration, sre-load-holds. Ranked on proof — 0 verified records on the Trustgent index.
What they build
D-NET (Digital-Effect Network) has run infrastructure operations for web systems since 1999, with a stated focus on load mitigation, JMeter-based load testing, and 24/365 stable operation of AWS and Linux stacks. The Toranomon team reported around 74 engineers on staff.
Quick facts
- HQ
- Tokyo, Japan
- Founded
- 1999
- Team
- 50-200
- Languages
- Japanese
- Stack
- AWSLinuxJMeterNagios
Capabilities
- Cloud migration
- SRE & load-hold verification
Industries served
- Retail & e-commerce
- SaaS & technology
- Media & publishing
Regulatory readiness (provider-stated)
Provider-stated readiness. Trustgent cross-references these against independent sources at L2 and above — treat un-cross-referenced flags as claims, not confirmations.
About D-NET Co., Ltd.
What does D-NET Co., Ltd. build?
D-NET Co., Ltd. is a L0-verified AI-implementation provider on Trustgent, delivering Cloud migration, SRE & load-hold verification.
Where is D-NET Co., Ltd. based?
D-NET Co., Ltd. is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.
How is D-NET Co., Ltd. verified on Trustgent?
D-NET Co., Ltd. has an EARNED verification level of L0 on Trustgent, with 0 contributing verified records. Verification is independent of any subscription — plan tier is never a ranking input.
How is D-NET Co., Ltd. ranked?
Rank is a pure function of three EARNED signals: verification level (dominant), record count, and recency. No plan, fee, spend, or paid placement is ever an input. See https://trustgent.com/how-we-rank.