Trustgent

Entrust Network

PDPA DPO-as-a-service from an ISO 27001 certified MSP

Singapore, Singaporeenentrustnetwork.com
L0Listed— highest level reached
No customer ratings yet. How L3 ratings work →

Routing your brief is free — providers fund the channel. Capped at three recipients.

Entrust Network is a L0-verified AI-implementation provider based in Singapore, Singapore, delivering gdpr-dpo-service. Ranked on proof — 0 verified records on the Trustgent index.

What they build

Singapore IT managed services provider running a DPO-as-a-service line that acts as an outsourced Data Protection Officer for PDPA-obligated organisations. The firm itself carries ISO 27001 certification and pairs the DPO retainer with staff training, phishing simulation, cyber monitoring and helpdesk support that supports over 200 client companies.

Quick facts

HQ
Singapore, Singapore
Founded
0
Team
Languages
en
Stack
PDPAISO 27001

Capabilities

  • GDPR & DPO service

Industries served

  • Healthcare
  • Retail & e-commerce

Regulatory readiness (provider-stated)

    Provider-stated readiness. Trustgent cross-references these against independent sources at L2 and above — treat un-cross-referenced flags as claims, not confirmations.

    About Entrust Network

    What does Entrust Network build?

    Entrust Network is a L0-verified AI-implementation provider on Trustgent, delivering GDPR & DPO service.

    Where is Entrust Network based?

    Entrust Network is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.

    How is Entrust Network verified on Trustgent?

    Entrust Network has an EARNED verification level of L0 on Trustgent, with 0 contributing verified records. Verification is independent of any subscription — plan tier is never a ranking input.

    How is Entrust Network ranked?

    Rank is a pure function of three EARNED signals: verification level (dominant), record count, and recency. No plan, fee, spend, or paid placement is ever an input. See https://trustgent.com/how-we-rank.