LSD Open
Kubernetes-Certified Service Provider and CNCF member
Routing your brief is free — providers fund the channel. Capped at three recipients.
LSD Open is a L0-verified AI-implementation provider based in Johannesburg, South Africa, delivering streaming-pipelines, platform-engineering, cloud-migration. Ranked on proof — 0 verified records on the Trustgent index.
What they build
LSD Open is a cloud-native systems integrator with roots in open-source engineering going back to 2001. It is a CNCF member, a Kubernetes-Certified Service Provider and an AWS Advanced Tier Services Partner. Delivery centres on OpenShift and Kubernetes platform builds, event streaming with Confluent, managed observability and cloud modernisation for large South African telcos, banks and retailers.
Quick facts
- HQ
- Johannesburg, South Africa
- Founded
- 2001
- Team
- 50-200
- Languages
- en
- Stack
- kubernetesopenshiftansibleawsgitlabelasticconfluent
Capabilities
- Streaming data
- Platform engineering
- Cloud migration
- Kubernetes operations
- SRE & load-hold verification
Industries served
- Financial services
- Retail & e-commerce
- Media & publishing
Regulatory readiness (provider-stated)
Provider-stated readiness. Trustgent cross-references these against independent sources at L2 and above — treat un-cross-referenced flags as claims, not confirmations.
About LSD Open
What does LSD Open build?
LSD Open is a L0-verified AI-implementation provider on Trustgent, delivering Streaming data, Platform engineering, Cloud migration.
Where is LSD Open based?
LSD Open is headquartered in Johannesburg, South Africa.
How is LSD Open verified on Trustgent?
LSD Open has an EARNED verification level of L0 on Trustgent, with 0 contributing verified records. Verification is independent of any subscription — plan tier is never a ranking input.
How is LSD Open ranked?
Rank is a pure function of three EARNED signals: verification level (dominant), record count, and recency. No plan, fee, spend, or paid placement is ever an input. See https://trustgent.com/how-we-rank.