Trustgent

Secure&IT

ICT-law and information-security compliance house

Las Rozas de Madrid, SpainFounded 200950-200 peoplees, ensecureit.es
L0Listed— highest level reached
No customer ratings yet. How L3 ratings work →

Routing your brief is free — providers fund the channel. Capped at three recipients.

Secure&IT is a L0-verified AI-implementation provider based in Las Rozas de Madrid, Spain, delivering iso-27001-audit, eu-ai-act-conformity, gdpr-dpo-service. Ranked on proof — 0 verified records on the Trustgent index.

What they build

Secure&IT is a Madrid-region firm working across compliance, IT governance, and managed security. Its compliance line covers ISO 27001 ISMS build-out, GDPR/LOPDGDD adaptation, ENS certification prep, and readiness projects for NIS 2, DORA, the Cyber Resilience Act, and the EU AI Act. The consultancy itself operates under ISO 27001 and ISO 9001 certifications.

Quick facts

HQ
Las Rozas de Madrid, Spain
Founded
2009
Team
50-200
Languages
es, en
Stack
ISO 27001GDPRENSNIS2DORAAI Act

Capabilities

  • ISO 27001 certification
  • EU AI Act conformity
  • GDPR & DPO service

Industries served

  • Financial services
  • SaaS & technology
  • Government & public sector

Regulatory readiness (provider-stated)

    Provider-stated readiness. Trustgent cross-references these against independent sources at L2 and above — treat un-cross-referenced flags as claims, not confirmations.

    About Secure&IT

    What does Secure&IT build?

    Secure&IT is a L0-verified AI-implementation provider on Trustgent, delivering ISO 27001 certification, EU AI Act conformity, GDPR & DPO service.

    Where is Secure&IT based?

    Secure&IT is headquartered in Las Rozas de Madrid, Spain.

    How is Secure&IT verified on Trustgent?

    Secure&IT has an EARNED verification level of L0 on Trustgent, with 0 contributing verified records. Verification is independent of any subscription — plan tier is never a ranking input.

    How is Secure&IT ranked?

    Rank is a pure function of three EARNED signals: verification level (dominant), record count, and recency. No plan, fee, spend, or paid placement is ever an input. See https://trustgent.com/how-we-rank.