Sylint Group
Routing your brief is free — providers fund the channel. Capped at three recipients.
Sylint Group is a L0-verified AI-implementation provider based in Sarasota, FL, United States, delivering threat-hunting, incident-response. Ranked on proof — 0 verified records on the Trustgent index.
What they build
Sylint is a Sarasota, Florida cybersecurity and digital forensics firm founded in 1999. Delivers digital forensic investigations, breach response, expert witness services, and cyber security assessments for commercial clients, law firms, and government agencies. Aligned with accounting firm Crowe LLP.
Quick facts
- HQ
- Sarasota, FL, United States
- Founded
- 1999
- Team
- 10-50
- Languages
- Stack
Capabilities
- Threat hunting
- Incident response
Industries served
- Financial services
- Legal
- Government & public sector
Regulatory readiness (provider-stated)
Provider-stated readiness. Trustgent cross-references these against independent sources at L2 and above — treat un-cross-referenced flags as claims, not confirmations.
About Sylint Group
What does Sylint Group build?
Sylint Group is a L0-verified AI-implementation provider on Trustgent, delivering Threat hunting, Incident response.
Where is Sylint Group based?
Sylint Group is headquartered in Sarasota, FL, United States.
How is Sylint Group verified on Trustgent?
Sylint Group has an EARNED verification level of L0 on Trustgent, with 0 contributing verified records. Verification is independent of any subscription — plan tier is never a ranking input.
How is Sylint Group ranked?
Rank is a pure function of three EARNED signals: verification level (dominant), record count, and recency. No plan, fee, spend, or paid placement is ever an input. See https://trustgent.com/how-we-rank.