Trustgent

Titans Security Consulting

IsraelFounded 2010titans2.com
L0Listed— highest level reached
No customer ratings yet. How L3 ratings work →

Routing your brief is free — providers fund the channel. Capped at three recipients.

Titans Security Consulting is a L0-verified AI-implementation provider, delivering iso-27001-audit, soc-2-audit, gdpr-dpo-service. Ranked on proof — 0 verified records on the Trustgent index.

What they build

Titans Security Consulting is an Israeli GRC advisory that prepares organizations for ISO 27001, ISO 27701, ISO 22301, SOC 2, GDPR, and CPRA, and delivers CISO-, GRC-, and DPO-as-a-Service engagements. Founded in 2010, the firm reports work across 40+ countries for more than 400 customers.

Quick facts

HQ
, Israel
Founded
2010
Team
Languages
Stack

Capabilities

  • ISO 27001 certification
  • SOC 2 audit & attestation
  • GDPR & DPO service

Industries served

  • Financial services
  • Manufacturing & industrial
  • Education

Regulatory readiness (provider-stated)

    Provider-stated readiness. Trustgent cross-references these against independent sources at L2 and above — treat un-cross-referenced flags as claims, not confirmations.

    About Titans Security Consulting

    What does Titans Security Consulting build?

    Titans Security Consulting is a L0-verified AI-implementation provider on Trustgent, delivering ISO 27001 certification, SOC 2 audit & attestation, GDPR & DPO service.

    Where is Titans Security Consulting based?

    Titans Security Consulting is headquartered in Israel.

    How is Titans Security Consulting verified on Trustgent?

    Titans Security Consulting has an EARNED verification level of L0 on Trustgent, with 0 contributing verified records. Verification is independent of any subscription — plan tier is never a ranking input.

    How is Titans Security Consulting ranked?

    Rank is a pure function of three EARNED signals: verification level (dominant), record count, and recency. No plan, fee, spend, or paid placement is ever an input. See https://trustgent.com/how-we-rank.